Acknowledged by: City of Corona

Sidewalk/Curb Maintenance Acknowledged

621 La Cumbre Cir Corona, CA, 92879, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12755524

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Maintenance

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

sidewalk section raised on left side around 2.5 inches, the right side is only about an inch but I think it is a tripping hazard.

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. SIDEWALK SUNKEN/BROKEN/LIFTED

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Griffin Park Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.