Acknowledged by: Gilbert 311

Traffic Signal Timing Acknowledged

N Park Village Dr Gilbert AZ 85234, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12758615

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Traffic Signal Outage/Malfunction

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2022-21737

Description

The light at Guadalupe and park village drive is incredibly long when you are trying to turn left (go east) onto Guadalupe

also asked...
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. Southbound to Eastbound
Q. What day of the week did you notice the issue?
A. Monday, Tuesday, Wednesdsay, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Q. Date you noticed the issue:
A. 6 months ago
Q. Time of day you noticed the issue:
A. any time

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Gilbert 311 (Verified Official)

  • Rachel Schnee (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Engineering - Mike 🚦 (Verified Official)

  • Engineering - Mike 🚦 (Verified Official)

  • Engineering - Mike 🚦 (Verified Official)

  • Gilbert 311 (Verified Official)

  • Town of Gilbert (Verified Official)

  • Town of Gilbert (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.