Potholes Archived

Edgewood St & Van Dyke St Detroit, Michigan, 48213 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12762932

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Potholes

Viewed:

2 times

Reported:

on

Description

several potholes on Edgewood btw Van Dyke & Firwood

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Road
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. Van Dyke & Firwood
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. several
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • Closed DPW/STREET MAINTENANCE- MM (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.