Acknowledged by: Wake Forest, NC

Parks, Greenways or Recreational Facility Issues Acknowledged

1-139 W Owen Ave Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12764138

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Parks, Greenways or Recreational Facility Issues

Viewed:

104 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

We are residents of downtown Wake Forest and regulary used the ramp between the WFE School and Boys & Girls CLub. The path has been out of service for repair well over a month or two and we would like to see it repaired and opened for use ASAP. This is a direct and safe walking route from our downtown neighborhood to the Holding Pool/ Park that is well used and missed.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. damaged boardwalk/bridge/fence/railing

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.