Acknowledged by: Wake Forest, NC

Stormwater Acknowledged

213 Pine Ridge Ct Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12764962

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Stormwater

Viewed:

92 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Rainwater pours over retaining wall behind townhomes into my yard. Rainwater was never an issue before townhomes built. Retaining wall was built for townhomes. In towm meetings prior to construction, homeowners in Pineview were told stormwater would be collected and managed to retention and would not impact our property.


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Wake Forest, NC (Verified Official)

  • Schmidt (Registered User)

  • Ann Theberge (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Engineering - M Sarna (Verified Official)

  • Schmidt (Registered User)

  • Schmidt (Registered User)

  • L Smith (Registered User)

  • L Smith (Registered User)

  • Ann Theberge (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.