Wetlands - Illegal Dumping Open

Augur St Hamden, Connecticut, 06517 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12770240

Submitted To:

Planning & Zoning

Category:

Wetlands - Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Hamden

Reported:

on

Description

IFO 186 Augur St. There is a pickup truck that is used for winter snow plowing. The truck bed has road salt (leftover from winter) in it.
The salt is leeching out onto the ground and into a nearby storm drain.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...