Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees) Archived

128 N Buena Vista Ave Corona, CA, 92882, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12775787

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees)

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

I would like to request trimming of the multiple lower branches on the tree trunk.
This is making it very difficult to back out of my driveway. I keep up with the trees in my property, but the other neighbors do not.


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.