Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Alley Potholes / Blading / Smoothing Acknowledged

6701 3rd Ave N St Petersburg, FL, 33710, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12777523

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Potholes / Blading / Smoothing

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

13498324, 12801660

Description

Mosquitos- The pavement has sunk and needs patching to illuminate the continual standing water at 67th St. between third and 4th Ave., North. Mosquito control has taken Mosquito samples and I have twice been told I would receive an update but no one has contacted me. We are in rainy season and this area continues to constantly have water. It will dry if we go a couple of days with Rain but you can drive the neighborhood and it is the one place where there is consistently standing water - my car and tires always are covered with mud which gets into my garage. Can you help?

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Filling potholes (or other asphalt issues) in a paved alley
Q. Issue Description:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.