Tree Issue Archived

4105 Dotted Mint Ave Wake Forest, North Carolina, 27587 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12779457

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Can someone come out and look at the tree's health? All of the leaves are curling up and it appears to be dying.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the tree issue? Please provide closest street address, greenway name/mile marker/ intersection, park name or any other identifying information to help locate the issue.
A. Private Property
Q. What is the issue? Please check all that apply:
A. Dead Tree or Large Limb, Pests or Disease, New Tree Planting Requested

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.