Water Conservation Issues (not in a Park/Parkway) Archived

1298 E Ontario Ave Corona, CA, 92881, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12781118

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Water Conservation Issues (not in a Park/Parkway)

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

Watering plants/trees along the road and median create streams of wasted water on Ontario Ave. in both directions next to the Wal-Mart shopping center. This occurs every few days prior to 5:00 AM and has been going on for months now.

also asked...
Q. Type of Issue
A. Wasting Water

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.