Acknowledged by: Gilbert 311

Traffic Signal Timing Acknowledged

4120 S Val Vista Dr Gilbert 85297, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12781179

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Traffic Signal Timing

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Description

I’m headed north on val vista. Hit red light at ocotillo, appleby, queen creek, germann.

Why can I drive the speed limit at 45 in mesa and get green lights the entire way?!?

also asked...
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. Northbound
Q. What day of the week did you notice the issue?
A. Friday
Q. Date you noticed the issue:
A. 7-1-22
Q. Time of day you noticed the issue:
A. 3pm

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Gilbert 311 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Engineering - Mike 🚦 (Verified Official)

  • Engineering - Mike 🚦 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.