Pris en compte par: Burlington, VT

Transportation or Parking Improvement Request Reconnu

1-99 Myrtle St Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

ID du Problème:

12781811

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Catégorie:

Transportation or Parking Improvement Request INT Technical Services

Vues:

213 fois

A signalé:

le

Service Request ID:

SR-070522-4

Description

Is it possible to get a ‘No parking here to Corner’ sign on the corner of Myrtle and Park? There’s always somebody parked very close to the sidewalk making it difficult for anything larger than a compact car to make a left onto Myrtle. When I do so, I have to make a super wide turn utilizing both lanes of Park St.

a aussi demandé...
Q. What type of infrastructure are you requesting?
A. street sign

Post a New Comment

2 Commentaires

Les commentaires publics et les changements d'états ne sont pas disponibles pour ce problème.