Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Trash & Recycling Issues Acknowledged

25 Puritan Road Swampscott, MA, 01907, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12782408

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Trash & Recycling Issues

Viewed:

91 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

Lots of trash at Eisman’s Beach this AM. Please add extra pick ups or extra trash cans! It’s a holiday weekend and will only get worse! I bagged everything but the seagulls will attack soon. Thank you!


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.