Manhole Cover or Utility Cap Archived

1099 Fellsway Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12782862

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Manhole Cover or Utility Cap

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 2

Reported:

on

Description

Good afternoon, the water shut off in front of 1107 Fellsway is very loose. It was actually below the asphalt for many years. The DCR is replacing the sidewalk soon . ( possibly disturbed it removing the old asphalt) would it be possible for the water department to make sure it’s in good condition before the new sidewalk is done. Thanks Bob Moran 1107 Fellsway


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.