Traffic/Street Sign Issues (NOT Traffic Signals) Archived

1300 San Ponte Rd Corona, CA 92882, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12783239

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Traffic/Street Sign Issues (NOT Traffic Signals)

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

faded or missing street signs including but not limited to San Ponte at Dominguez Ranch San Ponte at San Almada San Ponte at San Viscaya San Ponte at San Sebastian Dominguez Ranch at Mount Serenata. Also, sign at San ponte and Dominguez Ranch is too far from the intersection to be visible to incoming traffic - more than 25 feet

also asked...
Q. Type of Issue
A. STREET NAME SIGN

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.