Acknowledged by: City of Chicago

Tree Debris Acknowledged

8960 S. Ridgeland Avenue Chicago, Illinois Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1278371

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Tree Debris Clean-Up Request

Viewed:

2694 times

Neighborhood:

Calumet Heights

Reported:

on

Description

Overgrown weeds, waste, and tree debris aligns the alleyway across from my residence.

also asked...
Q. Where is the debris located?
A. Yes
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. 773-941-1747
Q. Where is the debris located?
A. Alley
Q. Is the debris to be picked-up larger than a city garbage cart?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.