Sign - Damaged/Missing/Needed Archived

204 Gillespie St Fayetteville, North Carolina, 28301 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12784585

Submitted To:

Traffic Services

Category:

Sign - Damaged/Missing/Needed

Viewed:

2 times

Neighborhood:

Fayetteville

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

446376

Description

Stop Sign knocked over in front of the jail on Gillespie sidewalk

also asked...
Q. Is the sign a Stop or Yield sign?
A. Yes
Q. Is the sign obstructing traffic?
A. No
Q. What type of Sign is Damaged?
A. Stop
Q. What is wrong with the sign?
A. Down
Q. What street is the sign located on?
A. gillispie
Q. What is the nearest intersecting street to the sign or address?
A. hawley

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.