Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Traffic Light Issues Acknowledged

120 Paradise Rd Swampscott MA 01907, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12784849

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Traffic Light Issues

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

The sequence at this light of off, and needs a review. After Route 1A has a red light, Ellis Rd should then have the green light. Instead, the pedestrian walk light is on, every time.

Also, one of the Green Lights is out at this intersection. It is one facing 1A north.

also asked...
Q. Location of Traffic Light ?
A. paradise rd/Ellis
Q. What type of issue ?
A. traffic light

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.