Acknowledged by: City of Chicago

Tree Debris Acknowledged

1030 N Honore St Chicago, Illinois Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1278549

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Tree Debris

Viewed:

233 times

Neighborhood:

Chicago Ward 1

Reported:

on

Description

The street cleaner did not clean our sewer today (Today was Street Sweeping Day). I'm assuming b/c of the large dumpster near it. Very dangerous to let the sewers be clogged with debris with all the rain we've gotten.

also asked...
Q. Where is the debris located?
A. No
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Where is the debris located?
A. Parkway
Q. Is the debris to be picked-up larger than a city garbage cart?
A. No

1 Comment

New Comment