Traffic Control Archived

Brewer Ave & Brick St Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12788023

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Traffic Control

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Kindly requesting that brightly visible paint be applied to the speed hump on Brick Street to better alert motorists. Granted they shouldn't be going over the posted speed limit, but many do and the residents continually discard of the debris left behind after a car bottoms out -- not to mention the audible SCRAPE every time it happens. How quickly can this be completed? Thank you so much for your attention to this :-)


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.