Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Tree Issue Acknowledged

5901 Chalmers St Detroit MI 48213, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12789405

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

3 times

Reported:

on

Description

Tree branches of obscuring street name signs Linville and Chalmers, west side of Chalmers.

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. linville and Chalmers
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Tree Trimming Needed
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Berm (area between sidewalk and street)

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit Forestry Division - AS (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.