Pothole Archived

Nc-98 W Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12795991

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Roadway on 98 approaching the Richland Creek bridge is extremely uneven and continuing to get worse for vehicles traveling east on 98. Often LARGE debris is left on the bridge, falling from vehicles crossing the large hump at speed. Last week a 3 foot section of angle iron was left in the roadway that was dislodged from a passing vehicle. This area also fills with water during rainstorms and is a hazard to drive through.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.