High Grass/Weeds on Public Property (i.e., street right-of-way) Archived

222 N Main St Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12796874

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

High Grass/Weeds on Public Property (i.e., street right-of-way)

Viewed:

61 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

There are many limbs hanging down very low along the sidewalk on both sides of north main street. They need to be trimmed back so someone can walk without being hit by a limb. Also I am 6'3 it would be nice if they trimmed for tall people not just vertically challenge people.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.