Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

23 Newbern Avenue Medford, Massachusetts, 02155 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12805070

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Tree branch’s in on top of power lines covering power lines looks dangerous live wires please cut thank you

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 23 Newbern Ave
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. Dangerous power lines branch’s on top of live wires

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.