Sidewalk blocked by hedge Archived

400 Darrell Road Hillsborough, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1280876

Submitted To:

Town of Hillsborough

Category:

Tree Branch

Viewed:

1317 times

Neighborhood:

Hillsborough

Reported:

on

Description

On the north side of the Darrell / Hayne roundabout, the hedge is overgrown to the point of pushing pedestrians onto the street. Trying to walk a small child to school I have to step into the street, which at times poses dangerous conditions with cars speeding in the roundabout.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.