Tree Issue Archived

121 E Cedar Ave Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12809276

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

26" dia, 50' tall dead pine within 11 ft of north edge of E. Cedar, nearest 121 E. Cedar, without needles, in need of removal.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the tree issue? Please provide closest street address, greenway name/mile marker/ intersection, park name or any other identifying information to help locate the issue.
A. Electric right of way
Q. What is the issue? Please check all that apply:
A. Dead Tree or Large Limb, Dangerous Tree or Large Limb

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.