Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Multiple parking meters mislabeled Acknowledged

31 And K St Nw Washington, DC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

128093

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sign Replacement

Viewed:

989 times

Neighborhood:

Georgetown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

11-00302110

Description

Along south side of K Street in multiple blocks, nearly all of the parking meters are labeled (green sticker) Monday to Friday on the side facing the sidewalk and then have a read sticker facing the street advising of Saturday enforcement. Can the green stickers be removed please if they are no longer in effect?


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.