Tree Issue Archived

820 Clatter Ave Wake Forest, North Carolina, 27587 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12810056

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Tree needs to be pruned. Is getting too close to house and neighbor’s driveway.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the tree issue? Please provide closest street address, greenway name/mile marker/ intersection, park name or any other identifying information to help locate the issue.
A. Private Property
Q. What is the issue? Please check all that apply:
A. Pruning Requested-Vehicle/Pedestrian Clearance

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.