Blocked sidewalks Archived

1560 Hayne Road Hillsborough, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1281097

Submitted To:

Town of Hillsborough

Category:

Traffic or Street Sign Issue

Viewed:

3453 times

Neighborhood:

Hillsborough

Reported:

on

Description

The NW side of Hayne (between Barbara and Darrell) and NE side of Barbara street next to W school get completely blocked by parked cars in the morning, such that pedestrians have to use the streets. Could you please mark the sidewalks as no parking zones? The issue poses a critical hazard to pedestrians having to walk in high traffic on the two streets. Thank you.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Town of Hillsborough (Registered User)

  • Closed Public Works Management Analyst (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.