Traffic Control Issues Archived

Faithful Pl & Siena Dr Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12813319

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Traffic Control Issues

Viewed:

194 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Many vehicles from 98/calvin jones are using Siena, Faithful, and Tilamook roads as a cut through to bypass the light on main street. When walking my dogs I see cars running stop signs cutting through my neighborhood. There are many young families with children who live along those roads. I am worried a child or someones pet is going to get killed. Our neighborhood should not be a cut through between 98 and Main.


5 Comments

  • Wake Forest, NC (Verified Official)

  • Feoneliya (Registered User)

  • Willi (Registered User)

  • Engineering - E Palermo (Verified Official)

  • Closed Engineering - E Palermo (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.