Graffiti Covered Truck Open

3205 South Cedar Lansing, MI Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1281937

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Graffiti

Viewed:

4573 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Description

Graffiti covered truck is back at Fireworks/Used Car Lot. Worries me what kind of attention it attracts to my adjacent residential neighborhood.

also asked...
Q. Is the graffiti offensive?
A. Yes
Q. Is the graffiti on public or private property?
A. Private

17 Comments

  • Rocky (Guest)

  • AndWeReWalking (Registered User)

  • Rocky (Guest)

  • Old Everett Neighborhood Association member (Registered User)

  • Old Everett Neighborhood Association member (Registered User)

  • Bobbie (Registered User)

  • Nick Marsh (Guest)

  • Jan (Registered User)

  • Old Everett Neighborhood Association member (Registered User)

  • Hugh (Guest)

  • Hugh (Guest)

  • Cyeseye (Guest)

  • Hugh (Guest)

  • Bobbie (Registered User)

  • Hugh (Guest)

  • Bobbie (Registered User)

  • Bobbie (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...