Signals / Signs Archived

3400 Lassiter Mill Road Raleigh, NC 27609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2290

Issue ID:

1282095

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Signals / Signs

Viewed:

833 times

Neighborhood:

Glenwood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Illegal signs in ROW in front of Root Elementary School. Three total. Placed by NCTeacherFreedom.com (A project of the Civitas Institute).


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • gregflynn (Registered User)

  • glenwoodian (Registered User)

  • Closed SeeClickFix Moderators (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.