Signals / Signs Archived

627-699 Wade Avenue Raleigh, NC 27605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2290

Issue ID:

1282125

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Signals / Signs

Viewed:

994 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Illegal signs at every corner of intersection of St Mary's and Wade. Too dangerous to be photographed. Placed by (NCTeacherFreedom.com a project of the Civitas Institute)


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Closed Brad @ Bishops Park (Registered User)

  • Reopened glenwoodian (Registered User)

  • Closed 5 pts resident (Guest)

  • Reopened glenwoodian (Registered User)

  • 5 pts resident (Guest)

  • glenwoodian (Registered User)

  • Closed SeeClickFix Moderators (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.