Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees) Archived

1311 Sonnet Hill Ln Corona, CA 92881, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12821284

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Street Light Issues (NOT Traffic Signals)

Viewed:

187 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

I think someone crashed into a light pole here and knocked it down. The city has had these cones sitting here for months. It's been so long that plants have grown out the top of the cones.


7 Comments

  • Councilmember Wes Speake (Registered User)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Councilmember Wes Speake (Registered User)

  • DH1818 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.