Signals / Signs Archived

929-999 West Peace Street Raleigh, NC 27605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2290

Issue ID:

1282138

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Signals / Signs

Viewed:

875 times

Neighborhood:

Hillsborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Several illegal signs in ROW on Peace at St Mary's and several locations on Peace in front of Broughton High School. Placed by (NCTeacherFreedom.com a project of the Civitas Institute). Orange signs same as others reported today at Root Elementary and Underwood Elementary and surrounding intersections.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • gregflynn (Registered User)

  • Closed SeeClickFix Moderators (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.