Traffic Signal Ouvert

Central St & Willard St Leominster, MA, 01453, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID du Problème:

12821415

Submitted To:

Leominster, MA

Catégorie:

Traffic Signal

Vues:

49 fois

Quartier:

Leominster

A signalé:

le

Description

This green light is very short. You're lucky to get 4 cars through before it turns red, and if there's a tractor trailer at the front of the line they will be the only vehicle to get through. People coming from your left constantly run that red light, making even less cars able to get through. Knowing how short the green is, people will unsafely rush through the yellow. Traffic backs up past the entrance to the mobile home park and is very bad when all of Jytek Park is getting out at the same time.

a aussi demandé...
Q. What intersection?
A. Williard, Central
Q. What is the problem?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Commentaire

Les commentaires publics et les changements d'états ne sont pas disponibles pour ce problème.