Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Failed utility cut needs further repair. Acknowledged

1811 36th St Nw Washington, DC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

128217

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Utility Repair Issue

Viewed:

1538 times

Neighborhood:

Georgetown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

11-00302384

Description

36 NW between S & T failed utility cut. Potholes Killer fix not adequate. Bumpy & collects mud & water. Please inspect for better repair.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.