Acknowledged by: Hamden, CT

Blight - General Acknowledged

1673 State St Hamden CT 06517, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12822820

Submitted To:

Planning & Zoning

Category:

Blight - Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Hamden

Reported:

on

Description

Trash and broken furniture littering the curb Trash cans left out and open for weeks The trash affects entry and egress from the bus because it clutters the bus stop An eyesore


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.