Illegal Dumping Archived

Foote Street Northeast Washington, DC 20019, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1282854

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

191 times

Neighborhood:

Deanwood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

14-00264291

Description

THIRD REQUEST FOR SERVICE. BAG OF TILES, PIPES AND OTHER DEBRIS LEFT HERE. REQUESTED CLEAN UP IN JULY AND AUGUST. DEBRIS ON NORTH SIDE OF FOOTE STREET NE NEAR CORNER OF BARNES.


9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.