Flooding Archived

3931-3999 Forgotten Pond Ave Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12828623

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Flooding

Viewed:

130 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

This is from 7/8. Our house sits on the low point of the road and the two street drains are in front of our house. The drains can't handle the water that comes down the road and from all the houses at higher elevations. Water came over the curb and down our driveway and yard. This caused damaged to our yard and landscaping. Water was rising against our garage. This needs to be addressed.


Nearby Issues

4 Comments

  • Wake Forest, NC (Verified Official)

  • Streets - JM (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Engineering - M Sarna (Verified Official)

  • Closed Engineering - M Sarna (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.