Town Grounds Complaints Archived

30 Avalon - Colonial Park School Stoneham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2700

Issue ID:

1283363

Submitted To:

Stoneham, MA

Category:

Town Grounds Complaints

Viewed:

734 times

Neighborhood:

Stoneham

Reported:

on

Description

Back in August parts of the sidewalks were replaced, however if you see the photos below you can see the job has not been completed. As you know school is back in session, it would be great to get someone out ASAP to fill with dirt. It is all along the perimeter of the school grounds. Thank you!


Post a New Comment

13 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.