TRASH on the street all the time Archived

104 Brooks St Boston, MA 02128, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

128361

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

2217 times

Neighborhood:

East Boston

Reported via:

http://www.boston.com

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101000334488

Description

I am tired seeing all the trash from the beginning of Brooke street up to intersection of Lexington!! the city should address the property owners & FINE, it's an embarrressment for those that live in Eastie & who clean & take pride in there urban dwelling!!


6 Comments

  • Acknowledged Boston Open311 (Verified Official)

  • City of Boston (Guest)

  • Boston Open311 (Verified Official)

  • Boston Open311 (Verified Official)

  • Boston Open311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Boston Open311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.