Household, Yard Waste Archived

4330 Ferncreek Dr Fayetteville, NC 28314, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12837094

Submitted To:

Solid Waste Services

Category:

Roll Out Cart Request

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Fayetteville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

448253

Description

my kid on my household can is split. I tried to repair it but didnt work. rains in my can and mosquitoes are coming and the rain water stinks. could the lid be replaced thank you

also asked...
Q. MISSED SERVICE
A. Yard Waste
Q. CART OUR OVER 24 HOURS. Containers shall be removed from the curb the day that they are serviced and shall not be stored in front of a dwelling or commercial establishment or otherwise in front of the building line closest to the street. Any variations from these requirements require the approval of the Solid Waste Manager. Failure to remove the container from the curb the day that the container is serviced is deemed in violation.
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.