Tree Issue Archived

314 S Main St Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12841700

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Broken Branch of Crepe myrtle by street is hanging over side walk and is a hazard.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the tree issue? Please provide closest street address, greenway name/mile marker/ intersection, park name or any other identifying information to help locate the issue.
A. Electric right of way
Q. What is the issue? Please check all that apply:
A. Tree Recently Damaged

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.