Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Health Assessment Request Acknowledged

14 Royall St Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12843372

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Trees - PHASE 1 - As per Aggie - Please remove tree

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

This tree looks dead, or at least very drought-stricken! It's not a recent planting and the trees around it look okay, but this one's leaves are all dead :(

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 14 Royall
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Which of these? Please click all that apply.
A. Dead Tree Assessment
Q. Other - please describe
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.