Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Lighting Acknowledged

353 Wayne Street Jersey City Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12850184

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Traffic & Engineering - Streetlighting

Viewed:

142 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

Hello. This street desperately needs lighting. The lamp post in front of my home was burnt out they came to “replace it” however now there is no pole or light altogether now. I would like an update as to what is going on. I have tried reaching out to the city on multiple occasions regarding this issue. It has been almost 5 months and this street has no light. Please look into this issue in order to have the lamp post replaced.

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number?
A. unsure
Q. Please Select the concern.
A. Request a New Light installation, Burnt Out

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.