Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Alley Potholes / Blading / Smoothing Acknowledged

4920 37th Ave N St Petersburg, FL, 33710, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12851351

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Potholes / Blading / Smoothing

Viewed:

153 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

13186616

Description

Please pave this alley. Rainy season is here and the potholes appear daily. Why can we NOT get this alley paved? With the change of traffic on 49th St No at 38th Ave No this alley is being used much more frequently.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Smoothing/resurfacing of dirt/gravel alley, Filling potholes in a dirt/gravel alley, Other (please describe below)
Q. Issue Description:
A. Please PAVE - My car is out of allignment!

Post a New Comment

19 Comments

  • Acknowledged St Pete Service Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • Tracy (Registered User)

  • J Nolasco (Registered User)

  • Tracy (Registered User)

  • Tracy (Registered User)

  • Tracy (Registered User)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • SPTO Admin 3 (Verified Official)

  • Pavement and Traffic Operations Manager (Registered User)

  • Tracy (Registered User)

  • SPTO Admin 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.