City tree Archived

2391 Havenwood Dr S Bexley 43209, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12854175

Submitted To:

City of Bexley

Category:

City tree

Viewed:

2 times

Neighborhood:

Bexley

Reported:

on

Description

Oak tree at West End of Havenwood Park. Each of the last two days sizable limbs have fallen out of this tree. There are more to come. Some even larger. Kids love to play at this end of the park.

also asked...
Q. Description of issue
A. Hazardous tree
Q. Closest address to where the issue is located
A. 893 Euclaire

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.