Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

8 Tamar Drive Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12857981

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

76 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Tree on sidewalk of Nathaniel Rd is growing nicely however; there are several branches that are extending down and over the sidewalk and even into the fence of the home at 8 Tamar Drive. This needs to be pruned so that pedestrians can continue to utilize the sidewalk safely. You have to duck to walk past the tree safely.

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 8 Tamar Drive, Medford, MA, 02155, USA
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. Tamar and Nathaniel Rd.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.