Clogged storm drains/road flooding Archived

986-999 Forest Rd. New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

128604

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other

Viewed:

2292 times

Neighborhood:

Westville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem, flood

Description

Storm drains on the E and W side of Forest Rd. are clogged with silt. This is a state highway (CT-122) and so probably a CT-DOT issue. The road floods badly in heavy rain; drains are due for a cleaning.


11 Comments

  • Sergio Rodriguez (Guest)

  • Rep. Pat Dillon (Guest)

  • Sergio Rodriguez (Guest)

  • Sergio Rodriguez (Guest)

  • SLP (Registered User)

  • Rep. Pat Dillon (Guest)

  • Rep Pat Dillon (Guest)

  • Sergio Rodriguez (Guest)

  • Sergio Rodriguez (Guest)

  • SLP (Registered User)

  • Closed SLP (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.